Customer Gallery

Below is a selection of photos of our Roundhouse locomotives and products sent in by our customers. The name of the customer and their line is provided with the name of the locomotives featured. We're always looking for new photographs to display here so please feel free to send your own photos to mail@roundhouse-eng.com.

Mike Stevens - Annesholt Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Katie and George/p>

Tim Furber
Classic Locomotive - Palmerston

David Fletcher - Possum Pass & Frogmouth Gulch Railway
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling D Class Garratt

David Rowbotham - Eaves Green Tramway
Classic Locomotive - David Lloyd George

David Hudspeth - Castle Eden Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Katie

Jeremy Mayo - Wadebridge & Delabole Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - L&B

Stephen Gliddon - R&SLR
Classic Locomotive - Alco & Darjeeling D Class Garratt

Paul Crossfield - Arches Railway
Diesel Locomotive - Hercules

Jeff Young - Algonquin Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Fowler

Tim Furber - Dark Moor Line
Classic Locomotive - Roundhouse Pooters

Charlie Zimmerman - Smoke and Oak RR
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling B Class

Simon Sparkes - PTLR
Classic Locomotive - Russell

Mike Lynch - MMLR
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Colin Porter - Porter Garden Railway
Classic Locomotive - Taliesin

Fabrizio Viscardi
Diesel Locomotive - Criccieth Castle

Iain Buchanan - Nettlecombe Railway
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Bruno Duchesne - Prunus Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Karen

Chris Mann - The Line With No Name
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Christopher Glover - Afonglas and Nant Llwyd Railway
Budget Locomotive - Millie

James Wragsdale - Robin Goch Slate Mine
Diesel Locomotive - Little John

Paul Milner
Diesel and Classic Locomotive - Criccieth Castle and Leek & Manifold

Mike Bickford - Alpine Railway
Classic Locomotive - Forney

Tag Gorton - Longlands & Western Railway
Classic Locomotive - Alco

Nick Wood - Bodmin & Wadebridge Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Richard Huss - Elmdon Heath Light Railway
Budget Locomotive - Millie

Christopher Glover - Afonglas and Nant Llwyd Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

David Mees - Wigfa & Llanrwst Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Shawn Viggiano - Kittatinny Mountain Railroad
Budget Locomotive - Sammie (Customer modified)

Tag Gorton - Longlands & Western Railway
Diesel Locomotive - Little John

Peter Dunkley
Classic Locomotives - Limited Edition Dylan

Paul Butler - Crayke Light Railway
Classic Locomotives - Palmerston and Taliesin

John Lego - Birch & Ivy Railway
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling D Class Garratt

George Aldridge - Sprowston & Norwich Light Railway
Basic Locomotive - Jennie

Jeff Young - Algonquin Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

David Underwood - Fern Tree Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne & Billy

Tor Andresen
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling B Class

Peter Dunkley
Classic Locomotive - Russell

Simon Grove - The Woodpecker Line
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Shawn Viggiano - Kittantinny Mountain Railroad
Classic Locomotive - Forney

Peter Dunckley
Classic Locomotive - Leek & Manifold

Paul Humphries
Classic Locomotive - Katie

Paul Toms
Classic Locomotive - Katie (x2), Bundaberg, & Billy. Diesel Locomotive - NDM-6

Dave Gillman
Budget Locomotive - Millie

Dave Hudspeth - Castle Eden Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Shawn Viggiano - Kittatinny Mountain Railroad
Budget Locomotive - Sammie (Customer modified)

Don Metherell - The Bourne River Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Nick Wood - Bodmin & Wadebridge Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Peter Dunkley
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Martin Haywood - WLLR
Classic Locomotive - Stanley

Christopher Glover - Afonglas and Nant Llwyd Railway
Classic Locomotive - Beddgelert

Nicki Robinson - Southgate Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Rob Rossington
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Paul Milner
Diesel Locomotive - Criccieth Castle

David Mees - Wigfa & Llanrwst Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Taliesin

Chris Mann - The Line With No Name
Classic Locomotive - Mountaineer

Terry Rowsell - Pencross Railway of Vancouver Island
Basic Locomotive - Bertie

Michael Hilliar - Rockwood Railroad
Classic Locomotive - SRRL#24

Mark Jackson - Arrow Valley Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Charles

David Ashworth
Classic Locomotive - Billy (Kit build)

Mike Bedford - Alpine Railway
Classic Locomotive - Davenport

Thomas Ashcroft-Domoney - Trefelyn Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Russell

Richard Bratby - Beacon Hill Railway
Basic Locomotive - Bertie

Paul Butler
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling D Class Garratt

Prof. James Orrom - Ammersee Bahn
Kit Locomotive - Lady Anne parts with George Tender

Jonathan Day - Kirkless Light Railway
Budget Locomotive - Bertie

Keith Wilson - Waltham & Lincolnshire Coast Railway
Classic Locomotive - Beddgelert

Stephen Kershaw - Croft House Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Terry Pickthall - Edgmond Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Graham Tutt
Classic Locomotive - Victoria

Jeremy Ledger - Tarren Hendre Railway
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Christian Friedli - M├╝hleholden Bahn
Classic Locomotive - Katie

Ron Tremblay - Linville Junction
Classic Locomotive - Katie, Lady Anne & Billy

Terje Pederson - Swamp Railway
Classic Locomotive - Silver Lady

Simon Bloomfield - Thorney Bramble Branch Line
Classic Locomotive - Billy

David Mees - Wigfa & Llanrwst Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Derek Pratt - Sutton & Segrave Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling 'B' Class

Paul Milner
Diesel Locomotive - Criccieth Castle

Mark Hirst - The Castle Hill Light Railway
Budget Locomotive - Millie

Paul Abbott - North Cornwall Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Katie

Simon Grove - The Woodpecker Line
Classic Locomotive - Russell

Dave Hudspeth - Castle Eden Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Tony Willmore - Rhos Helyg Not-So-Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Tom Clarke - Paddock Railway
Classic Locomotive - Mountaineer

Gareth Jones - Hope Mountain Railway
Classic Locomotive - Vale of Rheidol

Robert Scollick
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling 'B' Class

Roundhouse Engineering Co. Ltd., Doncaster, UK. 2018. Click Here To Return To The Homepage